RACE COMPLETED - ARP BOLTS WINTER THROWDOWN AT OCIR
It's race day at Orange County International Raceway. Qualifying is complete, now it's time to begin the process of eliminating down for a winner at the ARP Winter Throwdown, Race 1 of 9 in the Virtual Reality Hot Rod Association.
It's all fun in fantasy land to get away from the troubles of what is happening in the real world.
For those new to this fantasy world, this is how it works. The race with the most votes advances to the next round. We had two days of voting to seed the eight-car fields.
First-round ends tonight at 6 PM EST.
FINAL ELIMINATIONS
MCLEOD TOP FUEL
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - E1, #1 CLAY MILLICAN DEF #8. JUSTIN ASHLEY
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - E1, #2 TERRY MCMILLEN DEF #7 LEAH PRUETT
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - E1, #3 DOUG KALITTA DEF. #6 BRITTANY FORCE
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - E1, #4 TJ ZIZZO DEF. #5 STEVE TORRENCE
E-2 (FRIDAY, 7 AM, EST
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - E2, #4 TJ ZIZZO DEF #1 CLAY MILLICAN
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - E2, #3 DOUG KALITTA DEF #2 TERRY MCMILLEN
FINAL ROUND (SATURDAY, 7 AM, EST)
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - FINAL, #4 TJ ZIZZO DEF. #3 DOUG KALITTA
T.J. ZIZZO - 2020 VRHRA WINTER SHOWDOWN CHAMPION
TRUHARVEST FUNNY CAR
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - FC - E1, #1 TIM WILKERSON DEF. #8. CRUZ PEDREGON
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - FC - E1, #2 ALEX DEJORIA DEF. #7 ROBERT HIGHT
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - FC - E1, #6 RON CAPPS DEF. #3 JOHN FORCE
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - FC - E1, #4 ALEX MILADINOVICH DEF. #5 JACK BECKMAN
E-2 (FRIDAY, 7 AM, EST
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - FC - E2, #1 TIM WILKERSON DEF. #4 ALEX MILADINOVICH
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - FC - E2, #2 ALEX DEJORIA DEF. #6 RON CAPPS
FINAL ROUND (SATURDAY, 7 AM, EST.)
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - #1 TIM WILKERSON DEF. #2 ALEX DEJORIA
TIM WILKERSON - 2020 VRHRA WINTER SHOWDOWN CHAMPION
QUARTERMAX PRO STOCK
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PS - E1, #1 ERICA ENDERS DEF. #8. GREG ANDERSON
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PS - E1, #2 AARON STANFIELD DEF. #7 JEG COUGHLIN JR
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PS - E1, #3 KENNY DELCO DEF. #6 BRUNO MASSEL
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PS - E1, #4 ALEX LAUGHLIN DEF. #5 ALAN PRUESIENSKY
E-2 (FRIDAY, 7 AM, EST
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PS - E2, #1 ERICA ENDERS DEF. #4 ALEX LAUGHLIN
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PS - E2, #2 AARON STANFIELD DEF. #3 KENNY DELCO
FINAL ROUND (SATURDAY)
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - OCIR - PS - FINAL, #2 AARON STANFIELD DEF. #1 ERICA ENDERS
AARON STANFIELD - 2020 VRHRA WINTER SHOWDOWN CHAMPION
DENSO PRO STOCK MOTORCYCLE
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PSM - E1, #8. KELLY CLONTZ DEF. #1 MATT SMITH
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PSM - E1, #2 STEVE JOHNSON DEF. #7 SCOTTY POLLACHECK
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PSM - E1, #3 ANGELLE SAMPEY DEF. #6 RYAN OEHLER
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PSM - E1, #4 ANGIE SMITH DEF. #5 ANDREW HINES
E-2 (FRIDAY, 7 AM, EST
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PSM - E2, #4 ANGIE SMITH DEF. #8. KELLY CLONTZ
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - - PSM - E2, #2 STEVE JOHNSON DEF. #3 ANGELLE SAMPEY
FINAL ROUND (SATURDAY)
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PSM - FINAL, #2 STEVE JOHNSON DEF. #4 ANGIE SMITH
STEVE JOHNSON - 2020 VRHRA WINTER SHOWDOWN CHAMPION
JERRY BICKEL RACE CARS PRO MODIFIED
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - E1, #1 STEVE JACKSON DEF. #8. MIKE CASTELLANA
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - E1, #2 RICKIE SMITH DEF. #7 TODD TUTTEROW
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - E1, #6 CHIP KING DEF. #3 ALEX LAUGHLIN
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - E1, #4 JASON SCRUGGS DEF. #5 MIKE JANIS
E-2 (FRIDAY, 7 AM, EST
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - E2, #1 STEVE JACKSON DEF. #4 JASON SCRUGGS
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - E2, #2 RICKIE SMITH DEF. #6 CHIP KING
FINAL ROUND (SATURDAY)
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - FINAL, #1 STEVE JACKSON DEF. #2 RICKIE SMITH
STEVIE "FAST" JACKSON - 2020 VRHRA WINTER SHOWDOWN CHAMPION