EVENT COMPLETED - HUGHES PERFORMANCE THUNDER IN THE DESERT AT BEELINE
It's race day at Beeline Dragway located in Scottsdale,Az. Qualifying is complete, now it's time to begin the process of eliminating down for a winner at the Hughes Performance Thunder in the Desert, Race 2 of 9 in the Virtual Reality Hot Rod Association.
It's all fun in fantasy land to get away from the troubles of what is happening in the real world.
For those new to this fantasy world, this is how it works. The race with the most votes advances to the next round. We had two days of voting to seed the eight-car fields.
First-round ends tonight at 7 PM EST.
FINAL ELIMINATIONS
MCLEOD TOP FUEL
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - E1, #1 DOUG FOLEY DEF. #8 TONY SCHUMACHER
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - E1, #2 DOUG KALITTA DEF. #7 BRITTANY FORCE
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - E1, #6 TERRY MCMILLEN DEF. #3 TJ ZIZZO
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - E1, #4 CLAY MILLICAN DEF. #5 JUSTIN ASHLEY
E-2 (THURSDAY, 7 AM, EST
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - E2, #4 CLAY MILLICAN DEF. #1 DOUG FOLEY
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - E2, #2 DOUG KALITTA DEF. #6 TERRY MCMILLEN
FINAL ROUND (FRIDAY, 7 AM, EST)
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - TF - FINAL, #2 DOUG KALITTA def. #4 CLAY MILLICAN
EVENT CHAMPION - DOUG KALITTA
POINTS STANDINGS AFTER 2 OF 9 RACES
TRUHARVEST FUNNY CAR
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - FC - E1, #1 ALEXIS DEJORIA DEF. #8 ROBERT HIGHT
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - FC - E1, #2 TIM WILKERSON DEF. #7 RON CAPPS
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - FC - E1, #3 JOHN FORCE DEF. #6 MATT HAGAN
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - FC - E1, #4 ALEX MILADINOVICH DEF. #5 CRUZ PEDREGON
E-2 (THURSDAY, 7 AM, EST
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - FC - E2, #1 ALEXIS DEJORIA DEF. #3 JOHN FORCE
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - FC - E2, #2 TIM WILKERSON DEF. #4 ALEX MILADINOVICH
FINAL ROUND (FRIDAY, 7 AM, EST)
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - FC - FINAL, #1 ALEXIS DEJORIA def. #2 TIM WILKERSON
EVENT CHAMPION - ALEXIS DEJORIA
POINTS STANDINGS AFTER 2 OF 9 RACES
QUARTERMAX PRO STOCK
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PS - E1, #1 ERICA ENDERS DEF. #8 CHRIS MCGAHA
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PS - E1, #2 KENNY DELCO DEF. #7 BO BUTNER
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PS - E1, #3 AARON STANFIELD DEF. #6 ALEX LAUGHLIN
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PS - E1, #4 BRUNO MASSEL DEF. #5 GREG ANDERSON
E-2 (THURSDAY, 7 AM, EST
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PS - E2, #4 BRUNO MASSEL DEF. #1 ERICA ENDERS
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PS - E2, #2 KENNY DELCO DEF. #3 AARON STANFIELD
FINAL ROUND (FRIDAY, 7 AM, EST)
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PS - FINAL, #4 BRUNO MASSEL def. #2 KENNY DELCO
EVENT CHAMPION - BRUNO MASSEL
POINTS STANDINGS AFTER 2 OF 9 RACES
DENSO PRO STOCK MOTORCYCLE
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PSM - E1, #1 STEVE JOHNSON DEF. #8 JERRY SAVOIE
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PSM - E1, #2 ANGELLE SAMPEY DEF. #7 RYAN OEHLER
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PSM - E1, #3 MATT SMITH DEF. #6 EDDIE KRAWIEC
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PSM - E1, #4 ANGIE SMITH DEF. #5 KELLY CLONTZ
E-2 (THURSDAY, 7 AM, EST
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PSM - E2, #1 STEVE JOHNSON DEF. #4 ANGIE SMITH
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PSM - E2, #2 ANGELLE SAMPEY DEF. #3 MATT SMITH
FINAL ROUND (FRIDAY, 7 AM, EST)
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PSM - E1, #1 STEVE JOHNSON def. #2 ANGELLE SAMPEY
EVENT CHAMPION - STEVE JOHNSON
POINTS STANDINGS AFTER 2 OF 9 RACES
JERRY BICKEL RACE CARS PRO MODIFIED
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - E1, #1 RICKIE SMITH DEF. #8 BRANDON PESZ
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - E1, #2 STEVE JACKSON DEF. #7 JOHNATHAN GRAY
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - E1, #3 ALEX LAUGHLIN DEF. #6 JASON SCRUGGS
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - E1, #5 JIM WHITELEY DEF. #4 MIKE JANIS
E-2 (THURSDAY, 7 AM, EST
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - E2, #1 RICKIE SMITH DEF. #5 JIM WHITELEY
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - E2, #2 STEVE JACKSON DEF. #3 ALEX LAUGHLIN
FINAL ROUND (FRIDAY, 7 AM, EST)
CLICK HERE TO VOTE - PM - E1, #1 RICKIE SMITH def. #2 STEVE JACKSON
EVENT CHAMPION - RICKIE SMITH
POINTS STANDINGS AFTER 2 OF 9 RACES